Chauffeured transfers in Edmonton · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Edmonton with the fare shown first
Edmonton arranges pre-booked transfers in Edmonton (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Edmonton, each with its page
- Delta Hotels Edmonton South Conference Centrefrom CAD 59.9022 min
- Grey Nuns Community Hospitalfrom CAD 65.0326 min
- Pure Casino Edmontonfrom CAD 73.2029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Edmonton requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Edmonton and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Edmonton
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
22 min
Edmonton International Airport → Delta Hotels Edmonton South Conference Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Edmonton, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Edmonton International Airport → Delta Hotels Edmonton South Conference Centre23 km · 22 minCAD 59.90from
- Edmonton International Airport → Grey Nuns Community Hospital24.9 km · 26 minCAD 65.03from
- Edmonton International Airport → Pure Casino Edmonton28.8 km · 29 minCAD 73.20from
- Edmonton International Airport → Mazankowski Alberta Heart Institute29.2 km · 31 minCAD 74.80from
- Edmonton International Airport → University of Alberta Hospital29.3 km · 31 minCAD 74.97from
- Edmonton International Airport → Stollery Children's Hospital29.3 km · 31 minCAD 74.97from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonton International Airport → Delta Hotels Edmonton South Conference Centre | 23 km | 22 min | CAD 59.90 | See details |
| Edmonton International Airport → Grey Nuns Community Hospital | 24.9 km | 26 min | CAD 65.03 | See details |
| Edmonton International Airport → Pure Casino Edmonton | 28.8 km | 29 min | CAD 73.20 | See details |
| Edmonton International Airport → Mazankowski Alberta Heart Institute | 29.2 km | 31 min | CAD 74.80 | See details |
| Edmonton International Airport → University of Alberta Hospital | 29.3 km | 31 min | CAD 74.97 | See details |
| Edmonton International Airport → Stollery Children's Hospital | 29.3 km | 31 min | CAD 74.97 | See details |
Within Edmonton
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Edmonton, at the same fixed price.
- 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Matrix Hotel1.4 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- 100 Street & 102A Avenue → 101 Street & 103A Avenue0.5 km · 1 minCAD 11.00from
- 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Central Station0.5 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Chateau Lacombe Hotel0.7 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 100 Street & 102A Avenue → The Westin Edmonton0.2 km · 1 minCAD 11.00from
- 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Fairmont Hotel Macdonald0.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Matrix Hotel | 1.4 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 100 Street & 102A Avenue → 101 Street & 103A Avenue | 0.5 km | 1 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Central Station | 0.5 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Chateau Lacombe Hotel | 0.7 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 100 Street & 102A Avenue → The Westin Edmonton | 0.2 km | 1 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 100 Street & 102A Avenue → Fairmont Hotel Macdonald | 0.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Edmonton
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Edmonton International Airport
from CAD 59.90Airport
1000 Airport Rd, Edmonton International Airport, AB T9E 0V3
See prices and book →100 Street & 102A Avenue
from CAD 11.00Station
Edmonton, AB T5J 5H7, Canada
See prices and book →101 Street & 103A Avenue
from CAD 11.00Station
Edmonton, AB T5J 0G7, Canada
See prices and book →Bethel Transit Terminal
from CAD 37.50Station
Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2N4, Canada
See prices and book →Central Station
from CAD 11.00Station
100 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 2W8
See prices and book →Edmonton
from CAD 17.43Station
Edmonton, AB T5L 5C3
See prices and book →Glenrose Rehabilitation Hospital
from CAD 11.00Hospital
10230 111 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5G 0B7
See prices and book →Grey Nuns Community Hospital
from CAD 34.70Hospital
1100 Youville Dr W Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6L 5X8
See prices and book →Mazankowski Alberta Heart Institute
from CAD 15.05Hospital
11220 83 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 0M9
See prices and book →Misericordia Community Hospital
from CAD 31.63Hospital
16940 87 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4H5
See prices and book →Royal Alexandra Hospital
from CAD 11.00Hospital
10240 Kingsway NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 3V9
See prices and book →Stollery Children's Hospital
from CAD 14.87Hospital
8440 112 St NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 2B7
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Edmonton?
In Edmonton and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Edmonton centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in EdmontonDrive with Edmonton in Edmonton
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Edmonton?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Edmonton?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Edmonton?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Edmonton, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car